Top Performances - Boys

Senior 14:43 (2008): Taylor Lord
Junior 15:07 (2007): Taylor Lord
Sophomore 15:41 (2006): Taylor Lord
Freshman 15:57 (2005): Taylor Lord

top 20

  1. 14:43 - Taylor Lord
  2. 15:19 - Wade Voyles
  3. 15:33 - Adonis Gaines
  4. 15:43 - Chance Eldredge
  5. 15:48 - Chase Eldredge
  6. 15:53 - Wilson Moore
  7. 15:56 - Jake Fulton
  8. 16:03 - Travis Voyles
  9. 16:07 - Matt Townsend
  10. 16:08 - Alex Kerry
  11. 16:08 - Cameron Lord
  12. 16:09 - Paul McCloud
  13. 16:18 - Paul Lueck
  14. 16:20 - James Lee
  15. 16:22 - David Lueck
  16. 16:25 - Zaven O'Bryant
  17. 16:27 - Tyler Camp
  18. 16:32 - Eric Wright
  19. 16:35 - Tyler Ellison
  20. 16:38 - Alex Truitt

Top Performances - Girls

Senior 18:38 (2008): Ashley Stovall
Junior 18:40 (2006): Abbie Robinson
Sophomore 18:59 (2005): Abbie Robinson
Freshman 19:00 (2008): Gina Mellili

top 20

  1. 18:38 - Ashley Stovall
  2. 18:40 - Abbie Robinson
  3. 18:52 - Ashton Lord
  4. 19:00 - Gina Mellili
  5. 19:17 - Nicole Mellili
  6. 19:25 - Devin Waldron
  7. 19:29 - Leah Derringer
  8. 19:40 - Hope Kimberly
  9. 19:45 - Tara Fouts
  10. 19:48 - Gabby Fulton
  11. 19:56 - Hayley Droskey
  12. 19:57 - Kasey Eldredge
  13. 20:00 - Darby Demerest
  14. 20:01 - Kayln Wolfe
  15. 20:04 - Jessica Yawn
  16. 20:07 - Carli Grubbs
  17. 20:12 - Brianne Lapierre
  18. 20:14 - Kellie Wesson
  19. 20:20 - Kaneisha Mixon
  20. 20:24 - Jordan Raley

state champions

Team titles

2006 Boys: GHSA (4A) Team Champions
2007 Boys: GHSA (4A) Team Champions
2007 Girls: GHSA (4A) Team Champions

Individual titles

2006 Abbie Robinson - Class 4A Georgia State Champion
2007 Taylor Lord - Class 4A Georgia State Champion
2008 Taylor Lord - Class 5A Georgia State Champion

Boys on podium 2006

region champions

2013 Boys Region 4(3A)
2013 Girls Region 4(3A)
2012 Boys Region 4(3A)
2012 Girls Region 4(3A)
2011 Boys Region 5(4A)
2010 Boys Region 5(4A)
2009 Boys Region 4(5A)
2009 Girls Region 4(5A)
2008 Boys Region 4(5A)
2008 Girls Region 4(5A)
2007 Boys Region 5(4A)
2007 Girls Region 5(4A)
2006 Boys Region 5(4A)
2006 Girls Region 4(4A)
2005 Boys Region 4(4A)
2003 Boys Region
2003 Girls Region
2002 Girls Region
2001 Boys Region
2001 Girls Region
2000 Girls Region